The Ultimate Boys Team
Boys Team Director: Rob Northrip, owner
Team Accounts: Rebecca Sanders, owner  
Head Coach: Drew Hufsey
Team Coaches:  Michael Orante
Team Coaches:  Ben Merz
A fun, safe learning environment where children develop skills for life.
Ultimate currently offers competitive JO levels 4-10, Divisions 1 and 2. as well as JD
Peyton Balanag
Tyler Ball representing U.I.C.
against Airforce Academy
2017 Boy's STATE MEET

Matthew Vakilynejad Level 5 Pommel, PBar, AA Champ
Zachary Builta Level 5 Floor Champ
Andrew Richardson Level 7 6th place (Rings, Vault, PBars, HBar, AA), 7th Place Pommel, 9th Place Floor
Elliot Harold Level 7 2nd Place PBars, 4th Place Vault and Rings, 5th Place AA, 6th Place Pommel and Vault
Sean Mullen Level 8 6th Place PBars, 7th Place Pommell, Rings & AA,​ 9th Place High Bar​​
Brady Mann  Level 8 6th Place Pommell, 8th Place P Bars, 10th Place AA
Johnathan Anno  Level 6 Pommel & HB Champ, 2nd Floor & AA, 4th Place Rings
Owen Kams Level 6 2nd Place HB, 4thPlace Floor, 6th Place AA, 9th Place Rings
Grady Georgia Level 6 2nd Place Vault and 10th Rings
Jacob Fleischer Level 6 10th Place Rings
Everett Nordin Level 4 2nd Place Pommel & AA, 3rd Place Rings, Vault and AA
Max Holland Level 4 5th Rings, 7th Place AA, 8th Place Pommel, 9th Place Vault
Bekim Alijoski Level 4 Rings, Vault, HB, and AA Champ, 2nd Place Floor, 3 Place Pbars, and 4th Place Pommel
Blake VanderJagdt Level 8 6th Place Rings
Nathan Cook Level 8 Pommel and AA champ, 2nd Place HB and Vault, 3rd Place PBars, 4th Place Rings, 6th Place Floor
Frankie Dietz Level 8 2nd Floor, 3rd Rings, 8th Place Vault & Pbars, 9th HB, 10th AA
Robert Cartwright Level 9 10th Place Pommel
Matthew Richardson Level 9 9th Place Pbars, 8th Place Floor      
Peyton Balanag  Level 6 2nd Place Rings, 6th Place Floor, 5th Place Pommel, 7th Place AA




Boy's 2017 Illinois State Meet
Matthew V. Level 5 Pommel, PBar, AA Champ
Coach Michael O. & Everett
Zachary B. Level 5 Floor Champion
REGIONAL BOUND..............2017 Boy's Regionals in Frankenmuth, MI
Frankie Dietz, Christian Lunsford, Jonathan Anno, Owen Kams, Peyton Balanag, Elliot Harold, Charley Thompson, Brady Mann, 
Sean Mullen, Robert Cartwright
Region 5 CHAMPIONSHIPS
ELLIOT HAROLD-LEVEL 7 DIVISION 1   3RD VAULT, 8T POMMEL, 2ND RINGS, 9TH PBAR, 7TH AA
MATTHEW RICHARDSON-LEVEL 10   6TH FLOOR
JONATHAN ANNO-LEVEL 6 DIVISION 2  2ND FX, 2T POMMEL, 5TH RINGS, 4TH VAULT, PB CHAMP, 3RD HB, 2ND AA
OWEN KAMS-LEVEL 6 DIVISION 2  4TH FX, 8TH POMMEL, 7TH RINGS, VAULT CHAMP, 6TH PBARS, 5TH HB, 6TH AA
SEAN MULLEN-LEVEL 8  10TH FLOOR, 10TH VAULT
PEYTON BALANAG-LEVEL 6 DIVISION 2  VAULT CHAMP, POMMEL CHAMP, 2ND RINGS, 3RD VAULT, 
2ND PBARS, 3RD HB, 2ND AA
FRANKIE DIETZ-JD 7TH FLOOR & 6TH POMMEL

REGIONAL CHAMPS


*OWEN KAMS
LEVEL 6 DIV 2 VAULT CHAMP
*PEYTON BALANAG
LEVEL 6 DIV 2  FLOOR & POMMEL CHAMP
Ultimate Gymnastics WELCOMES Coach Drew Hufsey!